2011-2012 |
Sir John George Bourinot Competition |
1st Place |
Bennett McNutt |
2011-2012 |
Sir John George Bourinot Competition |
2nd Place |
Shitangshu Roy |
2010-2011 |
Sir John George Bourinot Competition |
1st Place |
Madiyar Aiyp |
2010-2011 |
Sir John George Bourinot Competition |
2nd Place |
Lindsey Bisson |
2005-2006 |
Acadia Invitational |
Finalist |
Robert Campbell & Stephen Moore |
2005-2006 |
Acadia Invitational |
Top Speaker |
Stephen Moore |
2005-2006 |
Atlantic Baptist University Invitational |
Finalist |
Andre Desjardins & Stephen Moore |
2005-2006 |
Atlantic Baptist University Invitational |
Top Public Speaker |
Andre Desjardins |
2004-2005 |
CUSID Atlantic Canadian Championships |
Winner |
Marc Botte |
2004-2005 |
CUSID Atlantic Canadian Championships |
Top Speaker |
Marc Botte |
2003-2004 |
CUSID Atlantic Canadian Championships |
Top Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
2003-2004 |
CUSID Atlantic Canadian Championships |
Top Public Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
2003-2004 |
In-House Dora MacDonald Tournament |
Winner |
Marc Botte |
2003-2004 |
In-House Bourinot Debate Competition |
Debate Winner |
Pat McNeil & Jon Patterson |
2003-2004 |
Sodales Dalhousie Invitational |
Winner |
Marc Botte & Aaron Fisher |
2003-2004 |
Sodales Dalhousie Invitational |
Top Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
2001-2002 |
CUSID Atlantic Region Novice Championships |
Winner |
Marc Botte & Aaron Fisher |
2001-2002 |
CUSID Atlantic Region Novice Championships |
Top Speaker |
Marc Botte |
2001-2002 |
In-House Dora MacDonald Tournament |
Winner |
Aiden Buckland |
2001-2002 |
In-House Bourinot Debate Competition |
Debate Winner |
Marc Botte & Patrick McNeil |
2001-2002 |
Atlantic Baptist University Invitational |
Winner |
Marc Botte & Patrick McNeil |
2001-2002 |
Atlantic Baptist University Invitational |
Top Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
2001-2002 |
UNB Invitational |
Top Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
2000-2001 |
CUSID Atlantic Region Novice Championships |
Top Speaker |
Patrick McNeil |
2000-2001 |
Lorne MacKinnon Award [UCCB Debate] |
Wit in Public Speaking |
Aaron Fisher |
2000-2001 |
Margaret Gouthro Cup
[UCCB Debate] |
Advancement in Skills |
Aiden Buckland |
1999-2000 |
Atlantic Baptist University Invitational |
Top Public Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
1998-1999 |
CUSID Atlantic Region Novice Championships |
Top Speaker |
Aiden Buckland |
1998-1999 |
Aleacia Bennett Award
[UCCB Debate] |
Most Improved |
Daniel Morrison |
1998-1999 |
Lorne MacKinnon Award [UCCB Debate] |
Wit in Public Speaking |
Sana Kavanaugh |
1998-1999 |
Margaret Gouthro Cup
[UCCB Debate] |
Advancement in Skills |
Curtis Lawrence |
1997-1998 |
Lorne MacKinnon Award [UCCB Debate] |
Wit in Public Speaking |
John MacNeil |
1997-1998 |
Margaret Gouthro Cup
[UCCB Debate] |
Advancement in Skills |
Jason Mrazek |
1996-1997 |
Lorne MacKinnon Award [UCCB Debate] |
Wit in Public Speaking |
John MacNeil |
1996-1997 |
Margaret Gouthro Cup
[UCCB Debate] |
Advancement in Skills |
Sean Gillis |
1995-1996 |
Lorne MacKinnon Award [UCCB Debate] |
Wit in Public Speaking |
Lisa Burke |
1995-1996 |
Margaret Gouthro Cup [UCCB Debate] |
Advancement in Skills |
Sean Gillis |